Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Management Quota Direct Admission in BTech (Engineering)

Direct Admission in Top Private Engineering Colleges of India through Management Quota for BTech-BE-Engineering Courses: Especially in Bangalore, Pune.

Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College

Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College

Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College of Engineering or other best engineering colleges available in Bangalore are possible under Management Quota…If you are wondering that how it would be done, call us we will tell you how it can be done without comedk or kcet direct admission in rv college of engineering.

Contact @ 9742479101 / 9742886036 / 9035556036 / 9632226036 / 08042173206 or Email at contact@trump.net.in

R.V. College of Engineering (RVCE), Bangalore was established in 1963 with three engineering branches namely civil, mechanical and electrical, today RVCE offers 12 under graduate engineering programs, 16 master degree programs and doctoral studies. The College provides an ideal ambience to stimulate the teaching-learning process, helping in bringing out skilled and disciplined Engineers. Rated one amongst the top ten self-financing Engineering Institutions in the country. The college utilizes its expertise in various disciplines to conduct research and development for industry and defense establishments in the country. Has a collaborative arrangement with leading universities in USA, France, Australia and Germany for Post-Graduate and research programmes.

RV center for social services & skills promotion (SKIP) an organization for helping the deprived class of the society. The college also has industrial interactions with companies like ABB, Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike (BBMP), DELL, WIPRO, Gas Turbine Research Establishment (GTRE) and the Indian Railways.

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

RV College Departments

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College

  • Biotechnology
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science And Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Electrical And Electronics Engineering
  • Industrial Engineering and Management
  • Information Science Engineering
  • Instrumentation Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Telecommunication Engineering

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

Alumni Network

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
RV College of Engineering has a very vibrant alumni association. Some notable alumni of the college are-

  • Chetan Baboor – TT player, represented India in 1992 Olympics
  • Anil Kumble, Cricketer
  • Rahul Dev, Bollywood actor
  • Ashok Nayak- Chairman of HAL

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

Social and Extra-Curricular

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
Students participate in extracurricular activities such as debate, acting, music (instrumental and vocal), Quiz plus involvement of Cultural activities. Some of the centers for extracurricular activities are following-

  • KriyaKalpa (Techno-Cultural Museum)
  • Cultural Activities Team
  • Center for Gandhian Studies
  • Department of Physical Education and Sports

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

Festivals and Fests

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
A lot of festivals happen here but ‘8th Mile’ is the biggest among all of them
8th Mile- It is the main bi-annual techno cultural festival of the college, with intercollegiate competitions.

Except this there are many departmental fests conducted throughout the year-

VidyutDepartment of Electrical and Electronics
HelixDepartment of Biotechnology
IotaDepartment of Computer Science and Engineering
ImpulseDepartment of Electronics and Communication Engineering
VortexDepartment of Mechanical Engineering

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

RV College Rankings

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
RVCE has been ranked among some best colleges of engineering in India by some prestigious magazines-

MagazineRankYear
Outlook India33rd2012
India Today24th2014
The Week22nd2013
Mint07th2000

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

KCET Cutoff for Admission @ RV College

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
KCET is a national level Entrance Test conducted by the KEA (Karnataka Examination Authority) for the students who are seeking admission in to courses related to Engineering, Medicine, Pharmacy, Agriculture and Dentistry. Most of the professional institutes and colleges are affiliated to the State Government and admit students through the KCET (formerly known as Karnataka CET) every year.

This exam is conducted only for Karnataka students. It is a prestigious state-level entrance exam that provides students with access to the top institutions of Karnataka in a variety of fields like Engineering, Medicine, Pharmacy, Dentistry, Yoga, Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Unani, Naturopathy, Technology and Architecture.

CET Cutoff 2016

BranchesGMGMKGMR
Biotechnology31101641010050
Civil309752564638
Chemical15738389
Computer Science81739394
Electronics123413514
Electrical4984011
Information Science235726
Industrial41021952417872
Instrumentation146078668399
Mechanical43019202163
Aerospace11873060
Telecommunication124080894151

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

COMEDK UGET Cutoff for Admission @ RV College

Get Information about Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
COMEDK UGET is also a state level Entrance Exam conducted by COMEDK. COMEDK is Consortium Of Medical, Engineering & Dental Colleges of Karnataka which conducts UGET for selecting meritorious students for pursuing their courses in B.E./MBBS/B.D.S. at the member institutions of the consortium in Karnataka.

COMEDK UGET 2017 exam will be conducted on May 14, across many cities in India for admissions to various UG programmes. COMEDK UGET scores are accepted by more than 150 engineering colleges, 12 medical colleges and 25 dental colleges in the state of Karnataka.

COMEDK Cutoff 2016

BranchesGM (General Merit)HK (Hyderabad-Karnataka) Region
Aerospace642416678
Biotechnology793227920
Chemical469520489
Civil881422203
Computer Science4734085
Electrical17826574
Electronics9753479
Instrumentation404513393
Industrial610021066
Information Science7564974
Mechanical14485127
Telecommunication266714449

Reach to TRUMP Career Solution to get seat Without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College by Management Quota.

Admission @ RV College

Admission for B.Tech Program at RV College of Engineering is based on the entrance exams conducted by the government of Karnataka & university of the college, and the consortium in Karnataka private engineering colleges. These Entrance Exams decide the Admission matrix in the college and the fee structures also. Other than these, RV College provides Admission through Management Quota also within 25% of their total intake.

Management Quota seats are reserved for those who are unable for crack the required entrance exams like Common Entrance Test and COMEDK-UGET. They can apply through Management Quota for Admission RV College through Management Quota; they could get even without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College. If anyone wants without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College in such he/she should appear for JEE Main or other entrance test.

If you are wondering about without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College or in other best engineering colleges available in Bangalore, feel free to reach us. We would help you with complete information and details regarding without comedk or kcet Direct Admission in RV College through Management Quota.

Contact TRUMP Career Solution for details on without COMEDK or KCET Direct Admission in RV College
09742479101 (Ankit Mishra)
09742886036 (Anis)
09035556036 (Mayur Gautam)
09632226036 (Shekhar)
08042173206 (Office-Reception)

Send us an email at contact@trump.net.in or visit for more details www.trump.net.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Management Quota Direct Admission in BTech (Engineering) © 2018 Frontier Theme