Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Management Quota Direct Admission in BTech (Engineering)

Direct Admission in Top Private Engineering Colleges of India through Management Quota for BTech-BE-Engineering Courses: Especially in Bangalore, Pune.

BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats

BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats

We are assured 100% admission guidance under management quota seats, BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats. It is one of the reputed prestigious college of Bangalore. Here we provide direct engineering admission in BMS College under Management quota or NRI Quota Seats 2019 academic year.

BMS College Management Quota Admission - Exclusive Seats

BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats for Direct Admission in Engineering Courses

To get more details about us – TRUMP® Career Solution [AN ISO 9001:2015 certified Company] Visit our website- www.trump.net.in and www.engineering-admission.in or email us: [email protected], Call @ 9742479101 (Ankit Mishra) || 9742886036 (Anis) || 9035556036 (Mayur Gautam) || 9632226036 (Shekhar)

BMS College Bangalore Direct Management Quota Admission

In the history of Karnataka, the name of late Sri Bhusanayana Mukundadas Sreenivasaiah (BMS) occupies a prominent place in the field of philanthropy. The Maharaja of Mysore honoured him with the title of Raja Karya Prasaktha in 1946. The ideals for which Sri B.M. Sreenivasaiah stood continue to inspire the inheritors of his legacy. After the demise of “Sri. B. M. Sreenivasaiah”, his dynamic and enterprising son Sri. B. S. Narayan, took over the reigns of the college. The institution grew from strength-to-strength under his able guidance. He was also instrumental in initiating international collaborative programmers such as training foreign students under International Co-operation Division (ICD) and cross cultural programs with Melton Foundation.

Different Branches of BMS College of Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

  1. Bio-Technology
  2. Chemical Engineering
  3. Civil Engineering
  4. Computer Science and Engineering
  5. Electrical and Electronics
  6. Electronics and Communication Engineering
  7. Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
  8. Industrial Engineering and Management
  9. Information Science Engineering
  10. Mechanical Engineering
  11. Telecommunication and Engineering

Bio-Technology

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Department of Biotechnology, BMSCE was established in 2002. The Department offers Bachelor of Engineering, with an intake capacity of 40. Apply knowledge of basic sciences and biotechnological techniques to manipulate living organisms. Design, optimize, analyse and scale up a bioprocess to develop value added products. Generate, analyse and interpret Biological data using Insilco approaches.

Chemical Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The department started in 1995 by the great visionary Late B S Narayan with an intake of 30. Subsequently, in 2002 the intake is increased to 60. Currently, the department runs two programs the first undergraduate in Chemical Engineering and second post-graduation in Biochemical Engineering with an intake of 24. The latter is started in 2013-14 academic year. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Civil Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The Department Civil Engineering was one of the three branches started when BMS college of Engineering was established in 1946. In the past seven decades, the department has seen a lot of progress in academics, research and consultancy. In the year 2008, the UG program was given the academic autonomous status by VTU which enabled us to have our own curriculum to enhance knowledge, skills and attitudes in students.

Computer Science and Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The Department of CSE offers BE in Computer Science and Engineering and M. Tech in Computer Science and Engineering. The department has well qualified, experienced and committed faculty to provide quality industry tuned education to the students. The Department Infrastructure fulfills the requirements of academics, supports research and learning skills on the latest technology in the industry. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Electrical and Electronics

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The Department of Electrical Engineering was established in 1946 and subsequently emerged as Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering. The Department has the distinction of having its graduates known worldwide for their contributions and accomplishments in varied domains. It nurtures a tradition of providing a free, at the same time an encouraging and motivating environment conducive to an effective learning experience beyond the curriculum.

Electronics and Communication Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The department of Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) of BMSCE was established in 1971 with an initial intake of 60 students to the Under Graduate (UG) program and enhanced to an intake of 120 students from 1983. The department offers three Postgraduate programmes in “Electronics” from 1986, “Digital Communication” from 1996 with an intake of 18 students and “VLSI and Embedded Systems” from 2014 with an intake of 24. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

In the fast changing era of modern world, Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering ( E&IE) had played a key role. The world economy depends on obtaining the data using sensors, processing it and using it for controlling the manufacturing process and their modernisation using various techniques. This will improve the quality of human life.

Industrial Engineering and Management

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The Youth of our Nation are our Greatest Natural Resource. Through their efforts, our Country will rise to greater heights. At the Department of Industrial Engineering and Management, we take great pride in molding today’s youth into tomorrow’s World Class Engineers, capable of handling complex technical challenges innovatively and confidently – all for the benefit of the Country, Industry and Society. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Information Science Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The department of Information Science and Engineering was established in the year 1987 with an intake of 60 for UG program. Since then, the department has evolved over the years to portray its excellent academic performance. The intake was enhanced to 90 in the year 2000 and then to 120 in the year 2018. The PG programme, M.Tech in Computer Network and Engineering under VTU, was started in 2011 with an intake of 18.

Mechanical Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The Department of Mechanical Engineering offers BE in Mechanical Engineering, M. Tech in Machine Design and M.Tech in Manufacturing Science & Engineering. The department has well qualified, experienced and committed faculty to provide quality industry tuned education to the students. The Department Infrastructure fulfills the requirements of academics, supports research and learning skills on the latest technology in the industry. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Telecommunication and Engineering

(Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The Department of Telecommunication Engineering established in the year 1986 offers four year Under Graduate program in Telecommunication Engineering. The faculty of the department practice innovative methods in the Teaching-Learning-Process (T-L-P) that leads to effective implementation of Outcomes-Based-Education (OBE). This quality is reflected through the department getting accredited by NBA for FIVE years in the Tier-I format (applicable for Batches graduating from 2014 to 2018).

Placement Activities

The Placement Centre facilitates compulsory four day training in soft skills (like Personality Development, CV Writing, Communication Skills, Aptitude tests, Interview Technique etc.) to all students during their pre-final year. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The students are given a choice of opting for two job opportunities (choice being one core & one IT Company during the recruitments). Guest lectures and special invitee lecture series organized for all the branches of students from industry experts through the Placement Centre. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

The BMS College of Engineering Placements cell is responsible for all aspects regarding placements. A total of 1152 students were placed from both undergraduate and postgraduate courses in 2017. 244 companies had visited the campus and some of the major recruiters were Intel (internship), Robert Bosch (both internship and job), Accenture, TCS, etc. (Get BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019)

Compared to 2015 and 2016, BMS College of Engineering Placements witnessed more placements in 2017 for M. Tech candidates. A total of 129 students got placed from various departments. The undergraduate statistics for BMS College of Engineering Placements (2017) is tabulated below –

S. No.BranchStudentsOffersEligible%
1Biotechnology181817106
2Civil40447851
3Mechanical9210612673
4Industrial Engineering Management30384075
5Instrumentation18212090
6Electrical & Electronics596953111
7Electronics & Communication12316413790
8Telecommunication45555287
9Information Science861599392
10Computer Science12423512599
11Medical Electronics182117106
12Chemical26282496
TOTAL67695878286

Register BMS College Management Quota Admission – Exclusive Seats 2019 Batch, Contact TRUMP® Career Solution [AN ISO 9001:2015 certified Company] Visit our website- www.trump.net.in and www.engineering-admission.in or email us: [email protected], for more enquiries, Contact @ 9742479101 (Ankit Mishra) || 9742886036 (Anis) || 9035556036 (Mayur Gautam) || 9632226036 (Shekhar)

You May Also Like:-

Updated: April 13, 2019 — 1:18 PM

Links

For Details about BMS College Direct Admission without COMEDK or KCET in Management Quota, Management Quota Seats, Fee Structure, Eligibility Criteria, Entrance Exams required and other Admission related things.09742479101 (Ankit Mishra) 09742886036 (Anis) 09035556036 (Mayur Gautam) 09632226036 (Shekhar) 08042173206 (Office-Reception)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Management Quota Direct Admission in BTech (Engineering) © 2018 Frontier Theme